Previous Committees

Committee for 2016-17

Co-President: Isaac Haq
Co-President: Paritosh Devbhandari
Vice President: Annabel Taylor
Vice President: Alex Sampson
Publicity Officer: Bethan Clark
Treasurer: Jane Phea
Membership Officer: Ellen Palmer
Outreach: Sam Deans
Secretary: Alby Kang
Ents Officer: Bela Varga-Elmiyeh
Webmaster: Aranka Hruškova
Senior Treasurer: Dr Ed Tanner

Committee for 2015-16

Co-President: Sam Dean
Co-President: Fiona Jenkison
Vice President: Jane Phea
Treasurer: Domen Kampjut
Membership Officer: Ginny Rutten
Outreach: Ernest Aw
Secretary: Amzar Muzani
Webmaster: Matthew Johnston
Senior Treasurer: Dr Ed Tanner

Committee for 2014-15

Co-President: Domen Kampjut
Co-President: Ernest Aw
Publicity Officer: Sophie Mathias
Treasurer: Ngiam Zi Chao
Membership Officer: Ginny Rutten
Outreach: Silvia Hnatova
Secretary: Jurga Mituzaite
Ents Officer: Viviana June
Webmaster: Justin Koh
General: James Roberts
Senior Treasurer: Dr Ed Tanner

Committee for 2013-14

President: Andrea Chlebikova
Vice President: Jing Zhao
Publicity Officer: Viviana June
Publicity Officer: Isabel Wilkinson
Treasurer: Michael Grayling
Membership Officer: Katerina Georgopoulou
Outreach: Domen Kampjut
Secretary: Catherine Xu
Ents Officer: Rahgd Rostom
Webmaster: Ivan Lam
General: Alex Darlington
General: James Roberts
General: Bertie Gyenes
Senior Treasurer: Dr Ed Tanner

Committee for 2012-13

President: Jonathan Very
Vice President: Andrea Chlebikova
Publicity Officer: Matthew Morgan
Treasurer: Grace Gottlieb
Membership Officer: Seb Aston-Deaville
Outreach: Albert Vilella
Secretary: Xinglong Zhang
Ents Officer: Abi Harris
Webmaster: Thomas Irving
Advisor: Alexey Morgunov
Advisor: Bertie Gyenes
Senior Treasurer: Dr Ed Tanner
Kadi Liis Saar: Director of Industrial Relations

Committee for 2011-12

Co-President: Alexey Morgunov
Co-President: Bertie Gyenes
Publicity Officer: Buyun Zhao
Treasurer: Max Menzies
Membership Officer: Cat McMurran
Outreach: Xiangyi Jing
Secretary: James Scott-Brown
Ents Officer: Eilish Donnelly
Webmaster: Antje Beyer
General: Kate Crowe
General: Beth Jones
General: Dan Lu
General: Ted Pynegar
General: Natalia Wroblewska
Senior Treasurer: Dr Ed Tanner

Committee for 2010-11

Co-President: Elizabeth Coker
Co-President: Eszter Csibra
Publicity Officer: Antje Beyer
Treasurer: Ted Pynegar
Membership Officer: Alexey Morgunov
Outreach: Emma Richardson
Secretary: Kate Crowe
Ents Officer: Judith Schuette
Webmaster: Michael Nicoll
General: Dan Lu
Senior Treasurer: Dr Ed Tanner

Committee for 2009-10

President: Dan Lu
Vice President: Tamara Hornik
Publicity Officer: Elizabeth Coker
Treasurer: Kate Crowe
Membership Officer: Eszter Csibra
Outreach: Stephanie Mak
Secretary: Alex Watson
Ents Officer: Emma Marsden
Webmaster: Francis Rowland
General: Gaia Cantelli
General: Kate Cope
General: Pumi Perera
General: Jenny Pringle
Senior Treasurer: Dr Ed Tanner

Committee for 2008-09

President: Karyn Megy
Vice President: Sri Raj
Publicity Officer: Madzia Kowalski
Treasurer: Dan Lu
Membership Officer: Eszter Csibra
Outreach: Min Kim
Secretary: Rouchen Li
Ents Officer: Tamara Hornik
Webmaster: Francis Rowland
Senior Treasurer: Dr Ed Tanner

Committee for 2007-08

President: Xiao-Yin Zhang
Vice President: Melanie Hoehl
Vice President: Alice Zhang
Publicity: Min Kim
Treasurer: Karyn Megy
Membership Officer: Anisha Ramessur
Secretary: Katy Woolcock
Ents Officer: Xiaoyan Xue
Keith Macaulay: Webmaster
Senior Treasurer: Dr Ed Tanner

Committee for 2006-07

President: Xiao-Yin Zhang
Vice President: Weijia Zhang
Publicity: Graham Robinson
Treasurer: Alice Zhang
Membership Officer: Stephanie Mak
Secretary: Sheldon Zhang
Secretary: Rosie Prentice
Ents Officer: Melanie Hoehl
Webmaster: Keith Macaulay
Senior Treasurer: Dr Ed Tanner

Committee for 2005-06

President: Yang Xia
Vice-President: Cong Cong Bo
Publicity Officer: Bessie Su
Publicity Officer: Milena Lazarevska
Treasurer: Xiao-Yin Zhang
Membership Officer: Wei Jia Zhang
Secretary: Rebecca Menashy
Ents Officer: Emma Foster
Webmaster: Keith Macaulay
Senior Treasurer: Dr Ed Tanner

Back